[>>]

Amaranth Seed Oil

Amaranth Seed Oil

AMARANTH OIL (AMARANTHUS CANDATUS)

Amaranth Oil is a great of value. It contains about 77 % of non-saturated fatty acids (about 50 % of linolenic and linoleic acids, squalene and vitamin E in the rare form of tocotriene which takes part in the biosynthesis of cholesterol.

CHARACTERISTICS:

Strengthens immunising functions
Improves the resistance of organism
Makes the recovery faster
Improves the resistance against radioactive and X-ray irradiation
Retards the effects of skin ageing and development of wrinkles
Improves mental performance, memory functions
Reduces the feeling of tiredness and psychic stress
Helps to regulate the conversion of fats, especially cholesterol
Extinguishes free oxygen radicals

more:
http://amaranth.twoday.net/topics/Amaranthus+Info/

Amaranth Oil Amaranth Seed Oil

Datenblatt Amarantsamenöl

Product group

Oil


Branch


Food industry, Cosmetic


Process


Addition


Description


Natural Amaranth oil extracted or pressed from amaranth grain (seed)
is high in squalene and unsaturated fatty acids, and therefore good for
health. The amaranth plant grows in South Amerika (Inkas) and in Asia,
too. Amaranth oil is a natural
product stabilised with alpha-Tocopherol.


User


Food and Cosmetic Industry.


Appearance



amaranthus-caudatus

Light-coloured, clear liquid oil


Odor


Delicate agreeable


Taste


-


Assay, %


99,9 - 101

Composition: Palmitic acid,
C16:0
20
%
Stearic acid,
C18:1
3 % Oleic acid,
C18:1
22
– 26 %
Linoleic acid,
C18:2
46
– 50 %
Squalene 5
– 6 %

CAS No.

 

Identification by


 


Loss on drying, %


0


Water content


0


Melting point, °C


-27


pH, raw product


pH, 0.1% water solution


7,00


Density, 20°C


0,94


Surface activity


No


Solubility in water


bad


Solubility in ethyl alcohol


good


Transport:

 

Danger Classification GGVS

 

ADR/ RID

 

IMDG/ GGVSee

 

WGK


0


Danger symbol


No


R phrases


No


S phrases


No


HS No.


1515 90 39


EINECS No.

 

UN No.

 

Packing: art and size


1L glass bottle, 25kg PE bag


Storage


Cool and dark

   

Shelf life


One year


Delivery


prompt


Application

Additive
adding temperature stability to foods, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and
aromatics. Natural source of omega unsaturated acids and Squalene.

Amaranth oil improves mental performance and memory functions,reduces
the feeling of tiredness and psychic stress, retards the affects of skin
ageing and development of wrinkles.


Notice


also deliverable:

Linoleic acid pure
Amaranth grain
Amaranth meal
Amaranth fibre
aus http://www.aromaplus.de





................................


Amaranth Samen (Amaranthus caudatus) Amaranthsamenöl

Bestandteile:

Squalene
Oleic acid
Linoleic acid
Tocopherols
Tocotrienols

Amaranth Amaranthoel Amaranthus caudatos

Amaranth, das Korn der Inka

User Status

Du bist nicht angemeldet.

Suche

 

Aktuelle Beiträge

Amaranth Informationen
Hier finden Sie Informationen über Amaranth und...
jagger - 2. Sep, 14:55
Amazing Amaranth
Grow this dual-purpose global ‘superplant’...
jagger - 22. Aug, 13:08
Amaranth Seed Oil
AMARANTH OIL (AMARANTHUS CANDATUS) Amaranth Oil is...
jagger - 22. Aug, 13:07
Amaranthus Information
GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT AMARANTH Amaranth (Amaranthus...
jagger - 22. Aug, 13:05
Amaranth Bilder Amarant...
Hier finden Sie ausgewählte Amarantbilder, besonders die...
jagger - 10. Feb, 17:05

Status

Online seit 1703 Tagen
Zuletzt aktualisiert: 2. Sep, 14:55

Credits

Knallgrau New Media Solutions - Web Agentur für neue Medien

powered by Antville powered by Helma


xml version of this page
xml version of this topic

twoday.net AGB